Friday, October 30, 2026Casino news, player issues and useful guides.Telegram ↗
DataNew Jersey · by brand · monthly

New Jersey online casino market share by brand

The short answer

FanDuel had the largest share of New Jersey internet gaming win in September 2026: 21.0% ($57.8M of $274.8M), ahead of DraftKings (19.4%) and BetMGM (12.9%), according to brand figures from the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement. Year to date (January–September 2026), FanDuel leads with 22.5%.

Data through September 2026Updated Monthly, when the regulator publishes

Download CSVCite

What one “brand” is here: DGE's monthly release includes an “Internet Gaming Win Comparison” schedule listing internet gaming win (online casino plus peer-to-peer poker) for each online brand, with the Atlantic City casino licensee that hosts it. Brands that share a host licensee are reported separately and kept separate here; we do not combine brands into parent companies (DGE itself classes BetMGM, Borgata and the other Borgata-hosted brands as “Joint Venture brands operated by BetMGM under an arrangement with Borgata”). “Discontinued Brands” is DGE's own line for brands that have stopped operating. Win is the only revenue measure DGE publishes by brand (no adjusted or taxable revenue), and sports wagering is excluded. Brand figures start in January 2025: the September–December 2024 releases split win by licensee, not brand.

September 2026: share by brand

USD · 28 brands

Table 1New Jersey internet gaming win by brand, September 2026 (USD)
#BrandWinSharevs prior monthvs prior year
1FanDuelHost licensee: Golden Nugget$57,767,86221.0%+1.8%+2.1%
2DraftKingsHost licensee: Resorts$53,258,59819.4%+22.3%+9.9%
3BetMGMHost licensee: Borgata$35,366,08812.9%+0.7%+16.7%
4Borgata$21,953,7908.0%+6.8%+6.0%
5Caesars PalaceHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$20,174,7357.3%+4.7%+13.2%
6Hard Rock BetHost licensee: Hard Rock$17,793,3826.5%+16.8%+25.5%
7BetFanaticsHost licensee: Bally's$14,742,3605.4%+12.6%+187.4%
8Golden Nugget$10,952,2064.0%−2.7%+17.5%
9BetRiversHost licensee: Golden Nugget$10,041,0563.7%−6.0%+25.2%
10Bally BetHost licensee: Bally's$5,350,0361.9%−2.8%+21.6%
11Bet365Host licensee: Hard Rock$3,972,2311.4%+15.6%+52.8%
12BetParxHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$2,701,0161.0%−6.5%—
13theScore BetHost licensee: Resorts$2,580,6840.9%+23.8%—
14Resorts CasinoHost licensee: Resorts$2,385,2040.9%−8.5%+8.7%
15PlaystarHost licensee: Ocean Casino$2,262,5300.8%+8.8%+2.3%
16OceanHost licensee: Ocean Casino$2,144,5540.8%−16.5%+1.2%
17Tropicana CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$1,601,5630.6%−9.8%−45.2%
18Mohegan SunHost licensee: Resorts$1,372,4570.5%−7.2%+7.8%
19BetiniaHost licensee: CIENJ (Caesars)$1,279,5040.5%+14.0%—
20Pala/StardustHost licensee: Borgata$1,094,3900.4%−32.1%+4.6%
21MonopolyHost licensee: Bally's$1,026,1460.4%−23.8%−14.4%
22WSOPHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$952,9970.3%−15.5%−1.4%
23Party PokerHost licensee: Borgata$919,4860.3%−21.8%−47.5%
24Ember CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Caesars)$839,8620.3%+41.9%—
25Wheel of FortuneHost licensee: Borgata$750,0610.3%+8.6%+8.4%
26JackpocketHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$714,8400.3%−6.1%−36.1%
27Vegas Club CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Caesars)$668,4490.2%−23.6%—
28Resorts WorldHost licensee: Ocean Casino$116,0110.0%−0.0%—
Statewide (New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement)$274,782,098100%

Internet gaming win (online casino + peer-to-peer poker), USD, as reported by the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement. Share = each brand’s internet gaming win ÷ the statewide figure; shares and changes calculated by us (shares sum to 100.0% after rounding); 1 brand reporting zero omitted (PokerStars). Changes compare the same brand name; a brand with no row in the comparison month shows —. — = no comparison figure; n/m = change of 1,000% or more, on a very small base.

2026 year to date: share by brand

USD · January–September 2026

Table 2New Jersey internet gaming win by brand, January–September 2026, vs the same months of 2025 (our sums of monthly figures)
#BrandJan–September 2026ShareJan–September 2025ShareChange
1FanDuelHost licensee: Golden Nugget$541.1M22.5%$472.5M22.2%+14.5%
2DraftKingsHost licensee: Resorts$423.0M17.6%$419.4M19.7%+0.8%
3BetMGMHost licensee: Borgata$307.1M12.8%$275.2M13.0%+11.6%
4Borgata$194.3M8.1%$187.2M8.8%+3.8%
5Caesars PalaceHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$169.1M7.0%$148.8M7.0%+13.6%
6Hard Rock BetHost licensee: Hard Rock$159.6M6.6%$113.4M5.3%+40.7%
7BetFanaticsHost licensee: Bally's$121.1M5.0%$58.2M2.7%+108.2%
8BetRiversHost licensee: Golden Nugget$97.0M4.0%$72.2M3.4%+34.5%
9Golden Nugget$91.3M3.8%$83.5M3.9%+9.3%
10Bally BetHost licensee: Bally's$49.4M2.1%$44.8M2.1%+10.1%
11Bet365Host licensee: Hard Rock$30.4M1.3%$17.1M0.8%+77.8%
12theScore BetHost licensee: Resorts$26.5M1.1%———
13BetParxHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$25.5M1.1%———
14PlaystarHost licensee: Ocean Casino$23.3M1.0%$24.1M1.1%−3.2%
15OceanHost licensee: Ocean Casino$22.0M0.9%$18.4M0.9%+19.6%
16Resorts CasinoHost licensee: Resorts$19.9M0.8%$17.3M0.8%+15.2%
17Tropicana CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$17.8M0.7%$20.7M1.0%−14.2%
18Mohegan SunHost licensee: Resorts$12.8M0.5%$9.2M0.4%+39.6%
19Pala/StardustHost licensee: Borgata$12.6M0.5%$11.6M0.5%+8.6%
20Party PokerHost licensee: Borgata$12.6M0.5%$15.4M0.7%−18.3%
21MonopolyHost licensee: Bally's$10.7M0.4%$11.5M0.5%−7.5%
22WSOPHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$9.6M0.4%$10.5M0.5%−8.3%
23JackpocketHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$7.9M0.3%$11.1M0.5%−28.6%
24Wheel of FortuneHost licensee: Borgata$7.2M0.3%$6.4M0.3%+12.8%
25BetiniaHost licensee: CIENJ (Caesars)$3.9M0.2%———
26PokerStarsHost licensee: Resorts$2.9M0.1%$10.1M0.5%−70.9%
27Ember CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Caesars)$2.8M0.1%———
28Vegas Club CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Caesars)$2.4M0.1%———
29Resorts WorldHost licensee: Ocean Casino$316K0.0%———
Statewide (New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement)$2.40B100%$2.12B100%+13.2%

Internet gaming win (online casino + peer-to-peer poker), USD, as reported by the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement. Share = each brand’s internet gaming win ÷ the statewide figure; shares and changes calculated by us (shares sum to 100.0% after rounding). Changes compare the same brand name; a brand with no row in the comparison month shows —. — = no comparison figure; n/m = change of 1,000% or more, on a very small base.

Share by month, last 6 months

% of statewide internet gaming win

Table 3New Jersey internet gaming win: share by brand, April 2026 – September 2026. Top 8 brands of September 2026.
BrandApr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26
FanDuelGolden Nugget22.4%23.2%23.0%22.3%21.9%21.0%
DraftKingsResorts15.9%17.0%17.4%17.4%16.8%19.4%
BetMGMBorgata12.4%12.5%13.1%12.5%13.5%12.9%
Borgata8.5%8.1%7.8%8.2%7.9%8.0%
Caesars PalaceCIENJ (Tropicana)7.1%6.9%6.5%6.7%7.4%7.3%
Hard Rock BetHard Rock7.4%6.6%6.9%6.6%5.9%6.5%
BetFanaticsBally's6.0%4.9%5.0%4.8%5.1%5.4%
Golden Nugget4.2%3.9%3.4%4.4%4.3%4.0%
All other brands16.1%16.9%16.9%17.2%17.2%15.6%

Share = brand internet gaming win ÷ statewide, per month; calculated by us from New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement figures. Each column links to that month’s archive page. — = no row for that brand in that month.

Full year 2025: share by brand

USD · January–December

Table 4New Jersey internet gaming win by brand, calendar year 2025 (our sums of monthly figures)
#BrandJan–December 2025Share
1FanDuelHost licensee: Golden Nugget$655.5M22.5%
2DraftKingsHost licensee: Resorts$569.8M19.6%
3BetMGMHost licensee: Borgata$376.0M12.9%
4Borgata$252.8M8.7%
5Caesars PalaceHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$203.6M7.0%
6Hard Rock BetHost licensee: Hard Rock$158.5M5.4%
7Golden Nugget$111.8M3.8%
8BetRiversHost licensee: Golden Nugget$97.8M3.4%
9BetFanaticsHost licensee: Bally's$92.3M3.2%
10Bally BetHost licensee: Bally's$59.7M2.1%
11PlaystarHost licensee: Ocean Casino$32.2M1.1%
12ESPN BetHost licensee: Resorts$32.2M1.1%
13Tropicana CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$27.6M0.9%
14Bet365Host licensee: Hard Rock$25.6M0.9%
15OceanHost licensee: Ocean Casino$24.4M0.8%
16Resorts CasinoHost licensee: Resorts$23.6M0.8%
17ParxHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$20.6M0.7%
18Party PokerHost licensee: Borgata$20.3M0.7%
19Pala/StardustHost licensee: Borgata$16.0M0.5%
20MonopolyHost licensee: Bally's$14.8M0.5%
21JackpocketHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$14.7M0.5%
22WSOPHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$13.8M0.5%
23Mohegan SunHost licensee: Resorts$13.3M0.5%
24PokerStarsHost licensee: Resorts$13.0M0.4%
25Jackpot CityHost licensee: Golden Nugget$12.5M0.4%
26Harrah's CasinoHost licensee: CIENJ (Tropicana)$9.0M0.3%
27Wheel of FortuneHost licensee: Borgata$8.8M0.3%
28Spin PalaceHost licensee: Golden Nugget$4.5M0.2%
29theScore BetHost licensee: Resorts$2.8M0.1%
30BetParxHost licensee: CIENJ (Harrah's)$2.4M0.1%
31BetwayHost licensee: Golden Nugget$1.5M0.0%
Statewide (New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement)$2.91B100%

Internet gaming win (online casino + peer-to-peer poker), USD, as reported by the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement. Share = each brand’s internet gaming win ÷ the statewide figure; shares and changes calculated by us (shares sum to 100.0% after rounding). Changes compare the same brand name; a brand with no row in the comparison month shows —. — = no comparison figure; n/m = change of 1,000% or more, on a very small base.

Methodology

SOURCEEvery brand figure is copied from the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement’s own per-brand table for each month (21 source files, listed below); nothing is estimated. The brand rows sum exactly to the regulator’s statewide figure every month, so shares add up to 100%.

SHAREMonthly share = the brand’s internet gaming win divided by the statewide internet gaming win for the same month. Year-to-date and full-year shares divide the sum of the monthly figures by the sum of the statewide figures; those sums are ours, not regulator totals.

CHANGESMonth-on-month and year-on-year changes compare the same brand name. Renamed or new brands have no comparison figure (—); the regulator’s aggregate “Discontinued Brands” line is listed last and not ranked. Figures are nominal, unaudited and as first published.

Definitions

Brand
DGE's monthly release includes an “Internet Gaming Win Comparison” schedule listing internet gaming win (online casino plus peer-to-peer poker) for each online brand, with the Atlantic City casino licensee that hosts it. Brands that share a host licensee are reported separately and kept separate here; we do not combine brands into parent companies (DGE itself classes BetMGM, Borgata and the other Borgata-hosted brands as “Joint Venture brands operated by BetMGM under an arrangement with Borgata”). “Discontinued Brands” is DGE's own line for brands that have stopped operating. Win is the only revenue measure DGE publishes by brand (no adjusted or taxable revenue), and sports wagering is excluded. Brand figures start in January 2025: the September–December 2024 releases split win by licensee, not brand.
Gross revenue
Win: amounts wagered less amounts paid out to players, as reported by DGE. The only revenue measure NJ publishes.
Net revenue
Not reported. DGE's release publishes no adjusted or taxable revenue line (promotional deductions appear only in the licensees' tax-return schedules).
Total
DGE Internet Gaming Win = online casino + online poker. Excludes sports wagering and land-based casinos.

Source files

DGE Announces September 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces August 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces July 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces June 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces May 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces April 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces March 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces February 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces January 2026 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces December 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces November 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces October 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces September 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces August 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces July 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces June 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces May 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces April 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces March 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces February 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗DGE Announces January 2025 Gaming Revenue Results (PDF) ↗

Spotted an error? Report it.